Results 2013-2014
Thursday Results
Coe 33, Central 10
UW-Whitewater 43, UW-Platteville 3
Big tournament weekend coming up. The Brute-Auggie Open, Coe Turkey Invitational, Doug Parker Invitational, Concordia Wisconsin Open, and...
Wednesday Results
Cortland 31, Oneonta 6 (Brad Bruhn becomes Cortland's All-Time coaching wins leader)
Springfield 30, Norwich 7
Brockport 36, Oswego 6
Waynesburg 32, Ohio Valley 12
Stevens Point 39,...
Weekend Results 12/20-22
Wildcat Open at Johnson & Wales
Desert Duals in Las Vegas
Gator Duals in Nashville
Florida Gulf Coast Duals in Fort Myers
Wheaton 41, Concordia Wisconsin 5
Tuesday Result and Weekend Dual Matchups
Augustana 24, North Central 18
NWCA National Duals
First Round Matchups
Wartburg vs. NYU
Mount Union vs. Luther
Wilkes vs. St. John's
Centenary vs. Whitewater
Wabash vs. Loras
La Crosse vs. Concordia...
Sunday Results
NEWA Futures Tournament
Tuesday Results
Snow knocked out a few duals yesterday, but here are a couple that went on as scheduled.
RCTC 34, St. Olaf 6
Oneonta 23, King's 18
Tuesday Results
Luther 48, St. Olaf 0
Messiah 44, McDaniel 6
Mount Union 54, Muskingum 0
Baldwin-Wallace 29, John Carroll 11
Heidelberg 28, Ohio Northern 10
Wednesday Results
UW-La Crosse 47, UW-Platteville 3
UW-Whitewater 39, UW-Eau Claire 6
UW-Parkside 37, Concorida Wisconsin 8
Augsburg 34, MSU-Moorhead 9
Johnson & Wales 39, Bridgewater State 11
Ithaca 26, RIT...
Weekend Results November 8-10
photo from JWU Athletics
Ithaca Invitational
Ursinus Fall Brawl
Brockport/Oklahoma Gold Invitational
Knox Invitational
Loras Open
Michigan State Open
Pointer Open
Washington & Jefferson Invitational
Jonathan Kaloust Bearcat Open
Pembroke Open
Mike Clock Open
John Reese...
Wednesday Results
photo from Augustana Athletics
Stevens 24, TCNJ 9
UW-Stevens Point 34, Concordia Wisconsin 8
Augustana, 38, UW-Platteville 6
Ferrum 33, Washington & Lee 15
West Liberty 24, Waynesburg 18
Concordia...
Thursday Results and Duals Coverage
Thursday Results
Concordia Wisconsin 24, MSOE 15
Budd Whitehill Duals Full Coverage
Virginia Duals Live Results
NWCA National Duals Live Results (starts Saturday)
Wednesday Results
Oshkosh 27, Platteville 3
Oneonta 42, Scranton 3
East Stroudsburg 48, Scranton 6
Southern Maine 39, Western New England 15
Southern Maine 26, Bridgewater State 20
Bridgewater State 27,...
Weekend Results 1/3-5
Waynesburg Invitational
Williams Invitational
F&M Open
Muskie Duals at Lakeland
PA/NY Duals at King's
Chuck Porter Duals at Knox
University of Chicago Duals
Augsburg 33, St. Olaf 12 (Sunday)
Friday Duals
Waynesburg 32, Elizabethtown...
Wrestler of the Week: Nazar Kulchytskyy
The d3wrestle.com Wrestler of the Week is Nazar Kulchytskyy of Wisconsin Oshkosh. Kulchytskyy won the 157 lbs. championship at the Pete Willson Wheaton Invitational...
Thursday Results
Augsburg 16, La Crosse 15 (tie broken on most match points)
Cornell 20, Augustana 19 (tie broken on most match points)
Elmhurst 23, North Central 14
Heidelberg...
Saturday Regional Results
Midwest (Wabash)
West (Augsburg)
Central (Loras)
Northeast (Wesleyan) - concludes Sunday
List of Current Qualifiers
Weekend Results November 22-24
Doug Parker Invitational
Coe Turkey Invitational
Concordia Wisconsin Open
Brute-Auggie Open
New York Intercollegiates
Iowa City Duals (Cornell)
UW-Lacrosse 44, UW-Eau Claire 3
Wilkes 33, Elizabethtown 3
Olivet Comet Duals
Mount Union Duals
McDaniel...
Wednesday Results
photo from rwuhawks.com
Roger Williams 46, Coast Guard 6
Stevens 51, Yeshiva 0
Tuesday Results
Cornell 43, Simpson 0
Augustana 21, Loras 12
Waynesburg 45, Muskingum 3
North Central 26, Chicago 12
Eastern Michigan 23, Olivet 9
Grapple at the Garden Result
Stevens 25, NYU 7