Results 10-11
Thursday Results 2/10/2011
CCIW Championships Team | Brackets
UW-La Crosse 45, UW-Eau Claire
Delaware Valley 24, Shippensburg 20
Trinity 22, Coast Guard 15
Mount Union 30, Heidelberg 12
Tuesday Results
Elizabethtown 33, Johns Hopkins 11
Elmhurst 46, Wheaton 0
Cornell 42, Simpson 0
Olivet 35, Chicago 6
William Penn 24, Luther 13
Friday Results
St. John's 21, UW-Lax 17
St. John's 30, UW-Whitewater 9
Centenary 50, Hunter 0
Brockport 23, Lycoming 9
St. Olaf 22, Central 20
Air Force 21, Coe 13
Coe 32,...
Friday-Sunday Results
Friday
Coe 29, Cornell 9
F&M 39, NYU 6
Ithaca 29, Wilkes 5
Kutztown 31, York 9
Messiah 51, Muhlenberg 0
TCNJ 25, Centenary 17
Wesleyan 38, AIC 3
UW-La Crosse 55,...
Wednesday Results 1/19/11
UW-La Crosse 29, UW-Oshkosh 9 (freshman Nazar Kulchytskyy defeats 3x AA Matt Mauseth at 149)
Wartburg 51, Buena Vista 0
Rhode Island 31, WPI 12
North Central...
Weekend Results
Invitational Tournaments:
Messiah Petrofes Invitational Brackets | Team Scores | Video (OW: Anthony Dattolo, Wilkes, 149)
New Standard Invitational at York
Indiana Little State at Manchester Brackets...
The Season Has Started
The 2010-2011 Division III Season is off and running after a few teams got going this weekend. Norwich, Roger Williams, Scranton, and Morrisville kicked...
Saturday Results 2/5/2011
North Country Open at St. John's
John Summa Invitational at Baldwin-Wallace
Messiah Quad (Messiah, Gettysburg, King's, Morrisville)
Bridgewater State 37, WPI 11
Elizabethtown 37, Hunter 9
Cortland 22, Lycoming...
Tuesday Results
Wartburg 51, Central 0
Coe 47, Buena Vista 4
John Carroll 32, Case 13
Baldwin-Wallace 30, Tiffin 18
Elmhurst 45, Chicago 3
UW-Stevens Point 30, UW-Oshkosh 3
#2 UW-Lax and #3 Augsburg Tie
UW-La Crosse 17, Augsburg 17
Augsburg Story
La Crosse Story
Wednesday Results
Cortland 36, Morrisville 3
Plymouth State 18, Rhode Island 17
TCNJ 42, King's 3
Wednesday Results
UW-Oshkosh 24, UW-Whitewater 21
Lycoming 24, McDaniel 17
Gettysburg 24, Scranton 18
TCNJ 30, Stevens 9
Oneonta 27, RIT 6
Thursday Results
UW-La Crosse 38, Luther 9
UW-Stevens Point 40, UW-Platteville 3
Concordia 46, Maranatha 9
NIACC 24, St. Olaf 15
Tuesday Result
Olivet 18, Heidelberg 18 - big win for Heidelberg at 149, as Sean Pincura decisioned national qualifier Vince Tucker to help preserve the tie.
NWCA Rankings & Wednesday Results
The latest NWCA Team and Individual Rankings came out yesterday. Click below to view them as well as to see results from yesterday's matches.
NWCA...
Wednesday Results
TCNJ 28, NYU 9
TCNJ 36, Hunter 14
NYU 24, Hunter 13
UW-La Crosse 40, UW-Whitewater 4
Plymouth State 34, Norwich 6
Buena Vista 39,...
Weekend Results
Muhlenberg Quad (York, Delaware Valley, Wilkes)
AIC Quad (Bridgewater State, Roger Williams, Southern Maine)
Oneonta Quad (WPI, Johnson & Wales, Williams)
Cortland 31, RIT 10
Ithaca 27, Oswego...
Wednesday Results 2/2/2011
Johns Hopkins 32, Gettysburg 9
Brockport 37, RIT 9
Oswego 24, Morrisville 15
Concordia 21, MSU-Moorhead 12
Thursday Results
Washington & Jefferson 33, Scranton 15
Indiana 44, Wabash 0
Tuesday Results
(photo by Crystal Meyer)
AIC 20, Hunter 16
Cornell 35, Augustana 6
Cleveland State 30, John Carroll 7
UW-Whitewater 36, Chicago 8
Luther 28, UW-Eau Claire 15