Results 08-09
Wednesday Results
Wartburg 44, Loras 0
Coe 40, Buena Vista 3
Rhode Island 34, Plymouth State 10
TCNJ 25, King's 15
Brockport 24, Lycoming 15
North Central 37, Augustana 3
Lakeland 38,...
Tuesday Results
Augsburg 41, Southwest Minnesota State 3
UW-Whitewater 28, UW-La Crosse 13
St. John's 32, St. Olaf 12
Ohio Northern 48, Manchester 0
Cornell 30, William Penn 16
Whitewater defeats...
Thursday Results
Franklin & Marshall 35, Gettysburg, 13
Muhlenberg 25, Messiah 22
Wednesday Results
Centenary 46, Gettysburg 0
USMMA 34, Hunter 14
Springfield 28, WPI 11
Friday and Saturday Results
Busy weekend in Division III, as the dual meet season is in full swing.
Friday
North Idaho 45, Pacific 6
Waldorf 42, St. Olaf 9
UNO 28, Augsburg...
Thursday Results
Simon Fraser 30, Pacific 18
Concordia (MN) 37, St. Olaf 9
Washington & Jefferson 28, Scranton 12
Weekend Results
Friday
HCAC Duals
UW-Whitewater 23, UW-Platteville 15
Coast Guard 23, WNEC 18
Coast Guard 34, MIT 24
Augsburg 35, UW-Stevens Point 10
UW-Oshkosh 46, Lawrence 7
Wilkes 29, King's 9
Heidelberg 17,...
Saturday/Sunday Results
New York University  22 , Hunter  15
Roger Williams  21 , Stevens Institute Of Technology  15
Apprentice...
Wednesday Results
Buena Vista 32, Simpson 13
Stevens 25, Trinity 18
Stevens 46, WNEC 0
Trinity 36, WNEC 6
Williams 38, AIC 9
Roger Williams 24, Wesleyan 13
Rhode Island 37, WPI...
Trine Upsets #16 Olivet
Trine University used a fall at 285 to pull away 21-18 over 16th ranked Olivet last night. Kyle Brown (285) and Louis Posa (184)...
Monday Result
Lycoming 27, King's 9
Sunday Results
Desert Duals
Oster (Elmhurst) pins Rush (Coe), Owens (JWU) dec. Vanderhyde (Olivet), Grothus (Coe) and Giannos (JWU) defeat Doan (Elmhurst), Miller (ONU) dec. Flok (Lakeland),...
Friday Results
UW-Oshkosh 22, Grand View 17
Concordia (MN) 41, Itasca CC 0
Waldorf 38, Knox 6
Wabash 39, Rose-Hulman 9
Tuesday Results
Augsburg 21, Augustana (SD) 12
Central 36, St. Olaf 15
UW-Stevens Point 18, UW-Parkside 16
Trine 22, Indianapolis 18
Heidelberg 36, Ohio Northern 3
Mount Union 31, Baldwin-Wallace 6
John...
Wednesday Results
Delaware Valley 46, Messiah 0
Lycoming 29, Gettysburg 12
Chicago 23, Augustana 15
North Central 23, Elmhurst 10
Williams 26, Springfield 20
Hunter 26, Scranton 21
Cortland 30, Oneonta 15
Brockport...
Thursday Results
UW-La Crosse 41, UW-Oshkosh 0
UW-La Crosse 47, Lawrence 3
King's 36, Muhlenberg 9
TCNJ 34, Centenary 7
Concordia (MN) 33, Southwest MN St. 12
Thursday Results
Elmhurst 42, Wheaton 6 IllinoisWrestling.com photos HERE
UW-La Crosse 30, Luther 15
UW-Stevens Point 38, UW-Platteville 6
Ithaca 32, RIT 9
And we’re off!
The season has begun. Hunter and Yeshiva kicked things off with a dual meet yesterday as visiting Hunter dispatched Yeshiva 48-3. Several other teams...
Tuesday Results
RCTC 38, St. Olaf 3
Waldorf 45, St. Olaf 7
Elmhurst 35, Loras 6
Luther 34, UW-Eau Claire 7
Case 26, Baldwin-Wallace 20
Cleveland State 25, John Carroll 17
Johnson...
Wednesday Results
North Central 26, Cornell 16
Elmhurst 34, Augustana 3
Nassau CC 26, USMMA 13